Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

Greece Gambling Conference

March 1

Platform for networking and new business contacts. During the coffee breaks, attendees will be able to talk to speakers in the informal atmosphere, learning new insights of the gambling industry and discussing the key trends.

Ukrainian Gaming Week 2022

23-24 of March

Exhibition of Achievements of the Gambling Industry in Kiev. Learn about the gambling future of Ukraine, chat with experts and like-minded people at the largest exhibition in the country. Subscribe to updates on the news page and be aware of all the announcements!

WEGAME 7.0

16-17 of April

WEGAME is the main geek party in Ukraine! At the festival, you can participate in cosplay shows and esports tournaments, check out the coolest computer hardware, play board games of different genres, and immerse into the world of virtual reality in the VR zone.

Kyiv iGaming Affiliate Conference 2022

April 28

April 28 iGaming industry representatives from CIS countries as well as from Europe will discuss trends and prospects of online gambling and affiliate marketing in given vertical at the conference.