Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

Zurich iGaming Affiliate Conference

June 21 2019

An event about affiliate marketing in the online casino industry that will be organized by Smile-Expo in 2019. The conference will gather leading experts in the gambling field who will discuss tendencies in traffic arbitrage and latest industry trends.

Biohacking Conference Moscow

September 19 2019

An event for those who believe in infinite possibilities of the human body and want to improve it. Learn how to make your life healthier and more comfortable using the new technologies.

Kyiv iGaming Affiliate Conference 2019

September 26 2019

Learn everything about modern trends of online gambling and affiliate marketing at Kyiv iGaming Affiliate Conference in September!

3D Print Expo 2019

4-5 of October 2019

Annual exhibition in Russia dedicated to the advanced 3d printing and scanning technologies and cutting-edge software products.