Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

M-Health Congress

March 5 2019

A congress that unites healthcare and the high technology world. All about mobile health and telemedicine novelties.

Blockchain Conference Prague 2019

March 22 2019

In the heart of Europe, in Prague, Smile-Expo organizes a unique conference dedicated to currency of the future where all interested Bitcoin enthusiasts will have an opportunity to meet potential business partners.

Internet of Things 2019

March 27 2019

Internet of Things is an exhibition, a conference and a forum of Russian IoT-community. The event will be held for the sixth time and will present the latest innovations and trends in the world of Internet of Things.

Prague igaming affiliate conference

April 11 2019

In 2019, the international Smile-Expo company will host Prague iGaming Affiliate Conference. It will allow to discuss trends and prospects of online gambling and affiliate marketing.