Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

Connected Car Conference

May 23 2019

The specialized conference dedicated to the connected car industry, automobile navigating systems and all car-related technologies. Will feature keynote players of the connected cars market: entrepreneurs, software developers, design engineers.

AI Conference Kyiv 2019

June 4 2019

Successful exchange of experience between entrepreneurs. There will be even more cases, useful tips and business acquaintances.

RGW Moscow 2019

6-7 of June 2019

XIII International Gambling and Entertainment Expo-Forum.

eSPORTconf Ukraine

June 13 2019

The second business event dedicated to Ukraine’s eSports market, eSports development in the CIS countries, and investment opportunities for Ukrainian business engaged in the industry.