Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

w2 conference Kyiv

December 9 2020

The conference is dedicated to workplace health. How to better understand each other and organize work in the office without chaos and stress.      

eSPORTconf Ukraine 2021

February 17 2021

The third largest professional event dedicated to esports for Ukrainian business. Topics: strategy, marketing and business projects for non-endemic brands.

Ukrainian Gaming Week

24-25 of February 2021

Learn about the latest insights into the Ukrainian and global gambling market. Meet experts and like-minded people at the largest industry exhibition in the country.

MEDICAL CANNABIS KYIV CONFERENCE

March 3 2021

The conference dedicated to the issues of legalization of medical marijuana in Ukraine, its legal challenges and value for the healthcare. Event will feature presentations from the government entities representatives, lawyers, doctors, scientists and other experts