Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

Kyiv iGaming Affiliate Conference 2021

November 4

Learn everything about modern trends of online gaming and affiliate marketing at Kyiv iGaming Affiliate Conference

Uzbekistan iGaming Affiliate Conference

November 9

Uzbekistan Gambling Conference – an event dedicated to the current state of the gambling market in Uzbekistan, legal aspects of business and the prospects for industry development in online and offline segments.

Blockchain & Bitcoin Conference Kyiv 2021

November 9

The event dedicated to the prospects of development of blockchain technologies in business, benefits of cryptocurrencies in various sectors of economy, as well as the peculiarities of the legislative regulation of virtual assets.

Biohacking Conference Kyiv 2021

November 16

Biohacking Conference Kyiv is an event dedicated to innovative approaches for saving youth, optimizing health and reaching longevity.