Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

VAPEXPO Moscow 2019

Nov 30-Dec 1 2019

VAPEXPO MOSCOW is a legendary international exhibition in the CIS dedicated to the vape industry. The event will take place for the ninth time becoming even more impressive than it used to be.

Affiliate Marketing Conference Belarus

December 12 2019

Gathering an arbitrage community in Minsk. We’ll talk about affiliate marketing via mobile apps and social networks, as well as about the ad creatives.

Minsk iGaming Affiliate Conference 2020

March 5 2020

Learn everything about modern trends of iGaming industry and affiliate marketing at Minsk iGaming Affiliate Conference in March 2020!

Ukrainian Gaming Week

11-12 of March 2020

Learn about the latest insights into the Ukrainian and global gambling market. Meet experts and like-minded people at the largest industry exhibition in the country.