Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

Betting in face of COVID-19_RU

April 16 2020

Unique format! Betting in face of COVID-19 will feature discussions about operations on the betting market in the quarantine environment.

Betting in face of COVID-19 Europe

April 17 2020

Betting in face of COVID-19 Online Conference: Successful Cases of Fighting Crisis and Forecasts for the Betting Industry

Greece Gambling Conference

April 29 2020

Platform for networking and new business contacts. During the coffee breaks, attendees will be able to talk to speakers in the informal atmosphere, learning new insights of the gambling industry and discussing the key trends.

w2 conference Kyiv

April 30 2020

The conference is dedicated to workplace health. How to better understand each other and organize work in the office without chaos and stress.