Privacy policy for users of www.smileexpo.eu

General Provisions

For the purpose of safety and protection of personal data of users of our website, we take all necessary technical and legal protective actions to protect abovementioned data from unauthorized access. When performing this task, we are governed by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

Safety of orders

For the purpose of safety of orders on our server, we use cryptographic protocol SSL, providing secure connection and transmission of confidential data in encrypted form, and take other necessary actions to protect our users' information. At the same time, website users agree that www.smileexpo.eu as Internet service cannot provide absolute guarantee of safety of information received.

Monitoring usage of information by users

Users of our website may at any time change provided information about themselves by signing in to our website.

User responsibility

Website user is solely responsible for keeping the confidentiality of his username and password, as well as for the accuracy of information provided on www.smileexpo.eu.

Provision of information to third parties

Information provided on www.smileexpo.eu may be disclosed in the cases established by the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data (Strasbourg, 28.I.1981), and the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data as amended.

In the process of service through our website, we perform exchange of information about orders and/or payments to suppliers of ordered goods, postal services, insurance companies, banks and other parties involved in process of execution of the order.

On a confidential basis user information may be provided to any employee of our website, and to auditors, lawyers and other consultants

 

Upcoming exhibitions

Minsk iGaming Affiliate Conference 2020

March 5 2020

The second MiAC will again bring together top iGaming affiliate specialists and advertises from the CIS and EU countries in the capital of Belarus. Speakers will reveal all relevant industry trends in 2020 and share case studies.

w2 conference Kyiv

March 17 2020

The conference is dedicated to workplace health. How to better understand each other and organize work in the office without chaos and stress.      

Biohacking Conference Kyiv

March 26 2020

Biohacking Conference Kyiv is an event dedicated to innovative approaches for saving youth, optimizing health and reaching longevity.

WEGAME 6.0

11-12 of April 2020

WEGAME is a welcome sight for every videogame fan. Only here you will find the most interesting novelties for computers, consoles and mobile devices, reports from developers, tours in virtual worlds, tournaments, shows.